Bug #2502

GUI: Windows: Native representation of paths is wrong

Added by mpuchner about 2 months ago. Updated about 1 month ago.

Status:ResolvedStart date:27 Nov 2020
Priority:NormalDue date:
Assignee:mpuchner% Done:

0%

Category:-
Target version:-

Description

On windows, the path separator "\" should be used. E.g. in the dialog "New project" forward slashes are presented:

backslash.png (3.96 KB) mpuchner, 27 Nov 2020 11:48

History

#1 Updated by mpuchner about 1 month ago

  • Status changed from New to Sprint

#2 Updated by mpuchner about 1 month ago

  • Assignee set to mpuchner

#3 Updated by mpuchner about 1 month ago

  • Status changed from Sprint to Resolved

Resolved in PR 1150

Also available in: Atom PDF